Area E-2: International Speech and Evaluation Contest

2019-2020 International Speech and Evaluation Contest

Date: TBA
Time: TBA
Location: TBA
Contest Chair: TBA
Chief Judge: TBA

General Information: TBA

Register at: TBA

International Speech Winners, 2019-2020:

1st Place:
2nd Place:
3rd Place: 

Area 15 - International Speech and Evaluation Contest

2019-2020 International Speech and Evaluation Contest

Date:TBA
Time: TBA
Location: TBA
Contest Chair: TBA
Chief Judge: TBA

General Information:TBA

Register at: TBA

International Speech Winners, 2019-2020:

1st Place:
2nd Place:
3rd Place: 

Area 36 - International Speech and Evaluation Contest

Date: 
Time: 
Location:
Contest Chair:
Chief Judge:

General Information:

Register at:

International Speech Winners, 2017-2018

1st:
2nd:
3rd:

Evaluation Speech Winners, 2017-2018

1st:
2nd:
3rd:

International Contest Winner 2016-2017

1st Place: John Boateng

Evaluation Contest Winner 2016-2017

1st Place: Mark Molder

Area 45 - International and Evaluation Speech Contest

Date: January 23, 2019, Wednesday  Time: 6:30 p.m. - 8:30 p.m.   
Location:  Four Points by Sheraton 2501 Argentia Rd, Mississauga, ON L5N 4G8

Contest Chair:  Brian Patton, DTM 
Chief Judge:  PJ Kumar

 

International Speech Contest  Winners - 2019

1st place:    Annie Bai  - Confidently Speaking
2nd place:   Philip Cossoy - Meadowvale 
3rd place:     Jennifer Kendall - Meadowvale
 
 
Evaluation Speech Contest Winners -
...

Area 47 - International Speech and Evaluation Contest

Date: Tuesday February 5, 2019
Time: 7:30pm - 9:30pm
Location: Mississauga Valley Toastmasters, 1500 Gulleden Dr. (Forest Glen Room)

Evaluation Contest Chair: Hilgay Beckles

International Speech Contest Chair : Richard Robart-Morgan

Chief Judge: Mina Yoon

General Information: No cost for admission, please RSVP on Eventbrite for planning purposes

Register at: https://www.eventbrite.ca/e/area-47-international-speech-and-evaluation-contest-tickets-54934019130...

Area 65 - International Speech and Evaluation Contest

Date: Thursday,  March 15th, 2018
Time: starts at 7 pm, registration begins at 6:30 pm
Location: Faith Lutheran Church, 247 Westmount Road E., Kitchener ON N2M 4Z2  http://faithlutherankw.com/wordpress/?page_id=228
Contest Chair:
Chief Judge:

General Information:

Register at: https://www.eventbrite.ca/e/toastmasters-area-65-international-and-evaluation-contest-tickets-43098407497

International Speech Winners, 2017-2018

1st:
2nd:
3rd:

Evaluation Speech Winners, 2017-2018

1st:
2nd:
3rd:

 

Area 82 International Speech Contest and Evaluation Contest

2019-2020 International Speech and Evaluation Contest

Date:  28 February 2020 (Friday)
Time: TBA
Location: TBA
Contest Chair: Thomas Mathai
Chief Judge: TBA

General Information: TBA

Register at: TBA

International Speech Winners, 2019-2020:

1st Place:
2nd Place:
3rd Place: 

Area 85 -International Speech/ Evaluation contest

Date: Thursday, February 28, 2019
Time: 6:00pm - 9:00pm
Location: Central Library 301 Burnhamthorpe Road West Mississauga, ON L5B 3Y3 -2nd Floor


Contest Chair: International speech Contest - Avantika Ganjoo, Evaluation Contest - Maher Gamal -(Joseph Felicitas)

Chief Judge: Nicole Anderson

General Information: 

The Area Contest brings a lot of exciting challenge and fun to the evening filled with loads of laughter and elegance and brilliance of Toastmasters skills on board with the competitive spirit

Refreshments will be provided.

- Registration and Briefing starts at 6:00PM.

- Contest starts at 6:30PM.

 

Ticket: FREE

- Pre-registered on Eventbrite  at ...

Area 88 - Speech Evaluation and International Speech Contest

Date: Monday, Feb 25, 2019
Time: 6:30 to 9:00 pm
Location: Central Library, 301 Burnhamthorpe Rd.W, Mississauga, ON, 2nd floor classroom

General Information:

Register at: https://www.eventbrite.com/e/area-88-speeh-contest-tickets-54246081490?ref=estw#tickets 

 

Humorous Speech Winners, 2017-2018

Contest Chair: Susie Wang Moore
Chief Judge: George How Pak Hing

1st: Peter Day
2nd: Benjamin Reimer

Table Topics Speech Winners, 2017-2018

Contest Chair: Sasha-Li Chinloy
Chief Judge: George How Pak Hing

1st: Gina Luce
2nd: Ivana Pejakovic

Area 88 - International Speech and Evaluation Contest

Date: March 1, 2018
Time: 6-9pm
Location:St. Simon's Anglican Church, McKay Hall, 1450 Litchfield Rd., Oakville, OM

International Contest Chair: Sasha-Li Chinloy

Evaluation Contest Chair: George How Pak Hing

Chief Judge: Muktha Tumkur

General Information:

Register at:

International Speech Winners, 2017-2018

1st:
2nd:
3rd:

Evaluation Speech Winners, 2017-2018

1st:
2nd:
3rd:

Area 95 - International Speech and Evaluation Contest

International Speech Winners, 2018-2019

Kevin T Cahill  (Speed Rivers Toastmasters 5754632) The only participant because both the other clubs in the Area are not active

Evaluation Speech Winners, 2018-2019

Kevin T Cahill  (Speed Rivers Toastmasters 5754632) The only participant because both the other clubs in the Area are not active

Area 96 - International Speech and Evaluation Contest

Date: Wednesday, January 30th, 2019
Time: 7:00 p.m.
Location: Conestoga College - Doon Campus - Rm 1E05

Contest Chair:Jane Barfoot
Chief Judge:International (Bill Kirby) Evaluation (Dhaval Patel)

General Information:

Register at:

International Speech Winners, 2018-2019

1st:
2nd:
3rd:

Evaluation Speech Winners, 2018-2019

1st:
2nd:
3rd:

 

Area A-21: International Speech and Evaluation Contest

2019-2020 International Speech and Evaluation Contest

Date: TBA
Time: TBA
Location: TBA
Contest Chair: TBA
Chief Judge: TBA

General Information: TBA

Register at: TBA

International Speech Winners, 2019-2020:

1st Place:
2nd Place:
3rd Place: 

Area A-22: International Speech and Evaluation Contest

2019-2020 International Speech and Evaluation Contest

Date: TBA
Time: TBA
Location: TBA
Contest Chair: TBA
Chief Judge: TBA

General Information: TBA

Register at: TBA

International Speech Winners, 2019-2020:

1st Place:
2nd Place:
3rd Place: 

Area A-23: International Speech and Evaluation Contest

2019-2020 International Speech and Evaluation Contest

Date: TBA
Time: TBA
Location: TBA
Contest Chair: TBA
Chief Judge: TBA

General Information: TBA

Register at: TBA

International Speech Winners, 2019-2020:

1st Place:
2nd Place:
3rd Place: 

Area A-24 - International Speech and Evaluation Contest

2019-2020 International Speech and Evaluation Contest

Date: TBA
Time: TBA
Location: TBA
Contest Chair: TBA
Chief Judge: TBA

General Information: TBA

Register at: TBA

International Speech Winners, 2019-2020:

1st Place:
2nd Place:
3rd Place: 

Area B-31: International Speech and Evaluation Contest

2019-2020 International Speech and Evaluation Contest

Date: TBA
Time: TBA
Location: TBA
Contest Chair: TBA
Chief Judge: TBA

General Information: TBA

Register at: TBA

International Speech Winners, 2019-2020:

1st Place:
2nd Place:
3rd Place: 

Area B-32: International Speech and Evaluation Contest

2019-2020 International Speech and Evaluation Contest

Date:Wednesday, January 22, 2020
Time:6:30 - 9:30 pm   Doors will open at 6:00 PM. Contestant/Judge briefings will begin at 6:10 PM. Contests start at 6:30 PM.
Location:Loblaw, 1 Presidents Way, Mississauga, Ontario
Contest Chair: TBA
Chief Judge: TBA

General Information: Come cheer on your club favourites at the Area 32 International Speech Contest. The top winners from the four Area 32 Clubs will be competing.

We promise you an exciting contest with speakers who will delight you. Light refreshments will be provided.

Register at: TBA

International Speech Winners, 2019-2020:

1st Place:
2nd Place:
3rd Place: 

Area B-33: International Speech and Evaluation Contest

2019-2020 International Speech and Evaluation Contest

Date: TBA
Time: TBA
Location: TBA
Contest Chair: TBA
Chief Judge: TBA

General Information: TBA

Register at: TBA

International Speech Winners, 2019-2020:

1st Place:
2nd Place:
3rd Place: 

Area B-34: International Speech and Evaluation Contest

2019-2020 International Speech and Evaluation Contest

Date: TBA
Time: TBA
Location: TBA
Contest Chair: TBA
Chief Judge: TBA

General Information: TBA

Register at: TBA

International Speech Winners, 2019-2020:

1st Place:
2nd Place:
3rd Place: 

Area B-35: International Speech and Evaluation Contest

2019-2020 International Speech and Evaluation Contest

Date: TBA
Time: TBA
Location: TBA
Contest Chair: TBA
Chief Judge: TBA

General Information: TBA

Register at: TBA

International Speech Winners, 2019-2020:

1st Place:
2nd Place:
3rd Place: 

Area C-41: International Speech and Evaluation Contests

2019-2020 International Speech and Evaluation Contest

Date: TBA
Time: TBA
Location: TBA
Contest Chair: TBA
Chief Judge: TBA

General Information: TBA

Register at: TBA

International Speech Winners, 2019-2020:

1st Place:
2nd Place:
3rd Place: 

Area C-42: International Speech and Evaluation Contest

2019-2020 International Speech and Evaluation Contest

Date: TBA
Time: TBA
Location: TBA
Contest Chair: TBA
Chief Judge: TBA

General Information: TBA

Register at: TBA

International Speech Winners, 2019-2020:

1st Place:
2nd Place:
3rd Place: 

Area C-43: International Speech and Evaluation Contest

2019-2020 International Speech and Evaluation Contest

Date: TBA
Time: TBA
Location: TBA
Contest Chair: TBA
Chief Judge: TBA

General Information: TBA

Register at: TBA

International Speech Winners, 2019-2020:

1st Place:
2nd Place:
3rd Place: 

Area C-44: International Speech and Evaluation Contest

2019-2020 International Speech and Evaluation Contest

Date: TBA
Time: TBA
Location: TBA
Contest Chair: TBA
Chief Judge: TBA

General Information: TBA

Register at: TBA

International Speech Winners, 2019-2020:

1st Place:
2nd Place:
3rd Place: 

Area D-81: International Speech and Evaluation Contest

2019-2020 International Speech and Evaluation Contest

Date: TBA
Time: TBA
Location: TBA
Contest Chair: TBA
Chief Judge: TBA

General Information: TBA

Register at: TBA

International Speech Winners, 2019-2020:

1st Place:
2nd Place:
3rd Place: 

Area D-84 International Speech and Evaluation Contest

2019-2020 International Speech and Evaluation Contest

Date: TBA
Time: TBA
Location: TBA
Contest Chair: TBA
Chief Judge: TBA

General Information: TBA

Register at: TBA

International Speech Winners, 2019-2020:

1st Place:
2nd Place:
3rd Place: 

Area E-1: International Speech and Evaluation Contest

2019-2020 International Speech and Evaluation Contest

Date:  February 12, 2020
Time: tentatively 5:30pm to 8:30 pm
Location: 7120 Speakers Corner, 7120 Hurontarion Street, Mississauga, ONTARIO
Contest Chair: TBA
Chief Judge: TBA

General Information: TBA

Register at: TBA

International Speech Winners, 2019-2020:

1st Place:
2nd Place:
3rd Place: 

Area E-3: International Speech and Evaluation Contest

2019-2020 International Speech and Evaluation Contest

Date: TBA
Time: TBA
Location: TBA
Contest Chair: TBA
Chief Judge: TBA

General Information: TBA

Register at: TBA

International Speech Winners, 2019-2020:

1st Place:
2nd Place:
3rd Place: 

Area E-4: International Speech and Evaluation Contest

2019-2020 International Speech and Evaluation Contest

Date: January 8, 2020
Time:5:30pm - 7:30 pm
Location:  PointClickCare - 5570 Explorer Dr.
Contest Chair: TBA
Chief Judge: TBA

General Information: TBA

Register at: TBA

International Speech Winners, 2019-2020:

1st Place:
2nd Place:
3rd Place: 

 

 

 

Area E-5: International Speech and Evaluation Contest

2019-2020 International Speech and Evaluation Contest

Date: TBA
Time:TBA
Location:  TBA
Contest Chair: TBA
Chief Judge: TBA

General Information: TBA

Register at: TBA

International Speech Winners, 2019-2020:

1st Place:
2nd Place:
3rd Place: 

 

 

 

Area F-11: International Speech and Evaluation Contest

2019-2020 International Speech and Evaluation Contest

Date: TBA
Time:TBA
Location:  TBA
Contest Chair: TBA
Chief Judge: TBA

General Information: TBA

Register at: TBA

International Speech Winners, 2019-2020:

1st Place:
2nd Place:
3rd Place: 

 

 

 

Area F-12: International Speech and Evaluation Contest

2019-2020 International Speech and Evaluation Contest

Date: TBA
Time:TBA
Location:  TBA
Contest Chair: TBA
Chief Judge: TBA

General Information: TBA

Register at: TBA

International Speech Winners, 2019-2020:

1st Place:
2nd Place:
3rd Place: 

 

 

 

Area F-13: International Speech and Evaluation Contest

2019-2020 International Speech and Evaluation Contest

Date: TBA
Time:TBA
Location:  TBA
Contest Chair: TBA
Chief Judge: TBA

General Information: TBA

Register at: TBA

International Speech Winners, 2019-2020:

1st Place:
2nd Place:
3rd Place: 

 

 

 

Area F-14: International Speech and Evaluation Contest

2019-2020 International Speech and Evaluation Contest

Date: TBA
Time:TBA
Location:  TBA
Contest Chair: TBA
Chief Judge: TBA

General Information: TBA

Register at: TBA

International Speech Winners, 2019-2020:

1st Place:
2nd Place:
3rd Place: 

 

 

 

Area G-21: International Speech and Evaluation Contest

2019-2020 International Speech and Evaluation Contest

Date: TBA
Time:TBA
Location:  TBA
Contest Chair: TBA
Chief Judge: TBA

General Information: TBA

Register at: TBA

International Speech Winners, 2019-2020:

1st Place:
2nd Place:
3rd Place: 

 

 

 

Area G-23: International Speech and Evaluation Contest

2019-2020 International Speech and Evaluation Contest

Date: TBA
Time:TBA
Location:  TBA
Contest Chair: TBA
Chief Judge: TBA

General Information: TBA

Register at: TBA

International Speech Winners, 2019-2020:

1st Place:
2nd Place:
3rd Place: 

 

 

 

Area G-24: International Speech and Evaluation Contest

2019-2020 International Speech and Evaluation Contest

Date: TBA
Time:TBA
Location:  TBA
Contest Chair: TBA
Chief Judge: TBA

General Information: TBA

Register at: TBA

International Speech Winners, 2019-2020:

1st Place:
2nd Place:
3rd Place: 

 

 

 

Area L-51: International Speech and Evaluation Contest

2019-2020 International Speech and Evaluation Contest

Date: TBA
Time:TBA
Location:  TBA
Contest Chair: TBA
Chief Judge: TBA

General Information: TBA

Register at: TBA

International Speech Winners, 2019-2020:

1st Place:
2nd Place:
3rd Place: 

 

 

 

Area L-52: International Speech and Evaluation Contest

2019-2020 International Speech and Evaluation Contest

Date:Wednesday, January 29th, 2020 (Weather date, February 5th, 2020)
Time: 7:30pm
Location: St. Luke's Church, 1371 Elgin St., Burlington, ON
Contest Chair: TBA
Chief Judge: TBA

General Information:Come out and hear some fantastic speeches by our seasoned Toastmasters as they vie for the opportunity to represent Area 52 at the Division L International Speech and Evaluation contest held on Friday, February 21st, 2020, location TBD. (Back-up weather date will be Friday, February 28th, 2020).

Register at: TBA

International Speech Winners, 2019-2020:

1st Place:
2nd Place:
3rd

...

Area L-53: International Speech and Evaluation Contest

2019-2020 International Speech and Evaluation Contest

Date:Wednesday, January 22, 2020
Time: 7:00pm
Location: Stoney Creek Toastmasters, 890 Queenston Road
Contest Chair: TBA
Chief Judge: TBA

General Information:Come out and hear some fantastic speeches by our seasoned Toastmasters as they vie for the opportunity to represent Area 52 at the Division L International Speech and Evaluation contest held on Friday, February 21st, 2020, location TBD. (Back-up weather date will be Friday, February 28th, 2020).

Register at: TBA

International Speech Winners, 2019-2020:

1st Place:
2nd Place:
3rd Place: 

Area L-54: International Speech and Evaluation Contest

2019-2020 International Speech and Evaluation Contest

Date:TBA
Time: TBA
Location: TBA
Contest Chair: TBA
Chief Judge: TBA

General Information:TBA

Register at: TBA

International Speech Winners, 2019-2020:

1st Place:
2nd Place:
3rd Place: 

Area L-56: International Speech and Evaluation Contest

2019-2020 International Speech and Evaluation Contest

Date:TBA
Time: TBA
Location: TBA
Contest Chair: TBA
Chief Judge: TBA

General Information:TBA

Register at: TBA

International Speech Winners, 2019-2020:

1st Place:
2nd Place:
3rd Place: 

Area L-57: International Speech and Evaluation Contest

2019-2020 International Speech and Evaluation Contest

Date:TBA
Time: TBA
Location: TBA
Contest Chair: TBA
Chief Judge: TBA

General Information:TBA

Register at: TBA

International Speech Winners, 2019-2020:

1st Place:
2nd Place:
3rd Place: 

  • 1
  • 2
Toastmasters International Values:  Integrity • Respect • Service • Excellence
Our Principles:   Lead By Example • Work / Play as a Team

The information on this website is for the sole use of Toastmasters' members, for Toastmasters business only. It is not to be used for solicitation and distribution of non-Toastmasters material or information. All rights reserved. Toastmasters International, the Toastmasters International logo and all other Toastmasters International trademarks and copyrights are the sole property of Toastmasters International and may be used only by permission.
--- toastmasters86.org conceptualized, created, and produced by Reema Duggal - sitaran.com, Dennis Bartel. Re-designed by Samaa El-Sayed ---