Area M-12: International Speech and Evaluation Contest Winners

2019-2020 International Speech and Evaluation Contest

Date: Feb 29th
Time: 10 AM - 2 PM
Location:  Midland Public Library

320 King Street
Midland, Ontario, Canada
L4R 3M6


Contest Chair: Marg Pearson
Chief Judge:  Glenn Coles

General Information: Admission $5.00 Payable at door.  

Register at:  

International Speech Winners, 2019-2020:

Area M-14

Area M-14 Director: Richard Turner

 Headshot of Area 14 DirectorAbout Area: Newly aligned Area 14 has three clubs hailing from Bradford, Newmarket, and Keswick. Bradford and Keswick are community clubs with Troy Toastmasters in Newmarket is a corporate club.

Message from Area 14 Director

So excited to be representing this great set of clubs.  Looking forward to a successful year.  

Area contest is tentatively scheduled for Tuesday, February 18th at 7:30 PM.  Details to be provided as we approach the date. If you have any questions feel free to email me.  

Regards

Rick Turner

Area M-14: International Speech and Evaluation Contest

2019-2020 International Speech and Evaluation Contest

Date: February 18, 2020
Time: 7pm - 9pm
Location: Seminar Room @ York Region Administrative Centre (https://goo.gl/maps/xx8DN6nbdzv)
Contest Chair:Rick Turner
Chief Judge: TBA

General Information: FREE ADMISSION

Register at: TBA

International Speech Winners, 2019-2020:

1st Place:
2nd Place:
3rd Place: 

 

 

 

Evaluation Speech Winners, 2019-2020

 

Area M-16: International Speech and Evaluation Contest

Area 16 Clubs, Speech & Evaluation Contests Dates, 2019-2020

January 27, 2020: Orangeville Toastmasters Club, Orangeville Public Library

January 28, 2020: The Talk of Alliston Club, Alliston Library

January 16, 2020 (snow date, Jan 30, 2020): Bolton Banter Toastmasters Club, Albion Bolton Community Centre

Area 16 International Speech & Evaluation Contest 

Date: February 20, 2020
Time: TBA
Location: Albion Bolton Community Centre, Bolton, ON
Hosted by: Bolton Banter Toastmasters Club

Contest Chair: TBD
Chief Judge: TBD

Organizer: Justine Dresser / Hilary Sandiford, ...

Area N-1: International Speech and Evaluation Contest

2019-2020 International Speech and Evaluation Contest

Date:TBA
Time: TBA
Location: TBA
Contest Chair: TBA
Chief Judge: TBA

General Information:TBA

Register at: TBA

International Speech Winners, 2019-2020:

1st Place:
2nd Place:
3rd Place: 

Area N-2: International Speech and Evaluation Contest

2019-2020 International Speech and Evaluation Contest

Date:  
Time:  
Location: 

  • Contest Chair:  TBA
  • Chief Judge:  TBA                                                                                                                  
  • Contest Organizer: Stephen Korski

All members and guests welcome to this free event! 

For more information contact Colleen Charland area2director@toastmasters86.org

International Speech Winners,

...

Area N-3: International Speech and Evaluation Contest

2019-2020 International Speech and Evaluation Contest

Date: February 1st, 2020
Time:1 pm
Location: Northern Ontario School of Medicine
Contest Chair: Suzanne Rondeau
Chief Judge: John Van De Rydt

General Information: Colin MacEachern or Elise Leblanc

Register at: TBA

International Speech Winners, 2019-2020:

1st Place:
2nd Place:
3rd Place: 

 

Area N-4: International Speech and Evaluation Contest

2019-2020 International Speech and Evaluation Contest

Date: February 1st, 2020
Time: 1 pm
Location: Northern Ontario School of Medicine
Contest Chair: Suzanne Rondeau
Chief Judge: John Van De Rydt

General Information: Elise Leblanc

Register at: TBA

International Speech Winners, 2019-2020:

1st Place:
2nd Place:
3rd Place: 

Area S-71: International Speech and Evaluation Contest

2019-2020 International Speech and Evaluation Contest

Date:TBA
Time: TBA
Location: TBA
Contest Chair: TBA
Chief Judge: TBA

General Information:TBA

Register at: TBA

International Speech Winners, 2019-2020:

1st Place:
2nd Place:
3rd Place: 

 

Area S-72: International Speech and Evaluation Contest

2019-2020 International Speech and Evaluation Contest

Date:Saturday February 8, 2020
Time:registration 1:00 pm Briefings at 1:10 pm Contests at 1:30 pm
Location: St Ansgar Lutheran Church 600m Lawson Rd London
Contest Chair: TBA
Chief Judge: TBA

General Information:  COSTTBA

Register at: TBA

International Speech Winners, 2019-2020:

1st Place:
2nd Place:
3rd Place: 

 

Area S-73: International Speech Contest & Evaluation Speech Contest

2019-2020 International Speech and Evaluation Contest

Date:Saturday February 8, 2020
Time: 8:30 am registration
Location: St Ansgar Church at 600 Lawson Rd (corner of Wonderland and Lawson.)
Contest Chair: Camilla Bignell
Chief Judge: TBA

General Information:TBA

Registration: TBA

Club Contests:

Autodata Toastmasters

Date: Thursday, January 16 - Int'l Contest & Tuesday, January 23 - Evaluation Contest
Time:  4:00 - 5:00 p.m.
Location: Autodata, 100 Dundas, London, ON 5th floor

Forest City

Date: Thursday, January 30, 2020
Time:  7:00 - 9:00pm
Location: Goodwill Career Centre 255 Horton Street, London, ON, 2nd

...

Area S-75: International Speech and Evaluation Contest

2019-2020 International Speech and Evaluation Contest

Date:TBA
Time: TBA
Location: TBA
Contest Chair: TBA
Chief Judge: TBA

General Information:TBA

Register at: TBA

International Speech Winners, 2019-2020:

1st Place:
2nd Place:
3rd Place: 

 

Area S-76: International Speech and Evaluation Contest

2019-2020 International Speech and Evaluation Contest

Date:TBA
Time: TBA
Location: TBA
Contest Chair: TBA
Chief Judge: TBA

General Information:TBA

Register at: TBA

International Speech Winners, 2019-2020:

1st Place:
2nd Place:
3rd Place: 

 

Area S-77: International Speech and Evaluation Contest

2019-2020 International Speech and Evaluation Contest

Date:TBA
Time: TBA
Location: TBA
Contest Chair: TBA
Chief Judge: TBA

General Information:TBA

Register at: TBA

International Speech Winners, 2019-2020:

1st Place:
2nd Place:
3rd Place: 

 

Area T-91: International Speech and Evaluation Contest

2019-2020 International Speech and Evaluation Contest

Date:TBA
Time: TBA
Location: TBA
Contest Chair: TBA
Chief Judge: TBA

General Information:TBA

Register at: TBA

International Speech Winners, 2019-2020:

1st Place:
2nd Place:
3rd Place: 

 

 

Area T-93: International Speech and Evaluation Contest

2019-2020 International Speech and Evaluation Contest

Date:TBA
Time: TBA
Location: TBA
Contest Chair: TBA
Chief Judge: TBA

General Information:TBA

Register at: TBA

International Speech Winners, 2019-2020:

1st Place:
2nd Place:
3rd Place: 

 

Area T-94: International Speech and Evaluation Contest

2019-2020 International Speech and Evaluation Contest

Date:TBA
Time: TBA
Location: TBA
Contest Chair: TBA
Chief Judge: TBA

General Information:TBA

Register at: TBA

International Speech Winners, 2019-2020:

1st Place:
2nd Place:
3rd Place: 

 

Area W-61: International Speech and Evaluation Contest

2019-2020 International Speech and Evaluation Contest

Date:TBA
Time: TBA
Location: TBA
Contest Chair: TBA
Chief Judge: TBA

General Information:TBA

Register at: TBA

International Speech Winners, 2019-2020:

1st Place:
2nd Place:
3rd Place: 

 

Area W-62: International Speech and Evaluation Contest

2019-2020 International Speech and Evaluation Contest

Date:TBA
Time: TBA
Location: TBA
Contest Chair: TBA
Chief Judge: TBA

General Information:TBA

Register at: TBA

International Speech Winners, 2019-2020:

1st Place:
2nd Place:
3rd Place: 

 

Area W-63: International Speech and Evaluation Contest

2019-2020 International Speech and Evaluation Contest

Date:TBA
Time: TBA
Location: TBA
Contest Chair: TBA
Chief Judge: TBA

General Information:TBA

Register at: TBA

International Speech Winners, 2019-2020:

1st Place:
2nd Place:
3rd Place: 

 

Area W-64: International Speech and Evaluation Contest

2019-2020 International Speech and Evaluation Contest

Date:TBA
Time: TBA
Location: TBA
Contest Chair: TBA
Chief Judge: TBA

General Information:TBA

Register at: TBA

International Speech Winners, 2019-2020:

1st Place:
2nd Place:
3rd Place: 

 

 

Past Winners:

International Speech Winners, 2017-2018

1st: Fei Sun
2nd:Amory Alleko
3rd:Rich Panetta

Evaluation Speech Winners, 2017-2018

1st: Marion West
2nd:Cathy Tsujimoto
3rd: Sharon Jenkins

International Contest Winner 2016-2017

1st Place: Steve Elliot

Evaluation Contest Winner 2016-2017

1st Place: Natalia Kolodenko

  • 1
  • 2
Toastmasters International Values:  Integrity • Respect • Service • Excellence
Our Principles:   Lead By Example • Work / Play as a Team

The information on this website is for the sole use of Toastmasters' members, for Toastmasters business only. It is not to be used for solicitation and distribution of non-Toastmasters material or information. All rights reserved. Toastmasters International, the Toastmasters International logo and all other Toastmasters International trademarks and copyrights are the sole property of Toastmasters International and may be used only by permission.
--- toastmasters86.org conceptualized, created, and produced by Reema Duggal - sitaran.com, Dennis Bartel. Re-designed by Samaa El-Sayed ---