Division F Director

Abbas Akbar, DTM

Area Directors

Angela Brown F11 150x225
Area Director: Angela Brown
Email: areaf11director@toastmasters86.org
Knowledge First Financial
Division: F
Area: F 11
City: Mississauga
Meeting Day: Wed
Starts at: 12:00
Trillium
Division: F
Area: F 11
City: Mississauga
Meeting Day: Thu
Starts at: 19:30
Discovery
Division: F
Area: F 11
City: Mississauga
Meeting Day: Sun
Starts at: 18:30
IIBA Mississauga
Division: F
Area: F 11
City: Mississauga / Toronto
Meeting Day: Thu and Sat
Starts at: 19:30
Bryn Snow F12 150x225
Area Director: Bryn Snow
Email: areaf12director@toastmasters86.org
Soar To Excellence
Division: F
Area: F 12
City: Mississauga
Meeting Day: Sat
Starts at: 11:00
East Canada Club
Division: F
Area: F 12
City: Mississauga
Fellowship
Division: F
Area: F 12
City: Mississauga
Meeting Day: Mon
Starts at: 18:50
West Canada Club
Division: F
Area: F 12
City: Mississauga
Starts at: 12:05
Trillium Health Partners: Mississauga & Credit Valley Hospit
Division: F
Area: F 12
City: Mississauga
Meeting Day: Wed and Thu
Starts at: 19:30
Aulfikarali Moiz F13 150x225
Area Director: Zulfikarali Moiz, DTM
Email: areaf13director@toastmasters86.org
Lakeview
Division: F
Area: F 13
City: Mississauga
Meeting Day: Thu
Starts at: 19:00
Speak With Spark PMI Lakeshore (PMILOC)
Division: F
Area: F 13
City: Mississauga
Meeting Day: Sat
Starts at: 11:00
City Centre
Division: F
Area: F 13
City: Mississauga
Meeting Day: Tue
Starts at: 12:00
Speaking For Success
Division: F
Area: F 13
City: Mississauga
Meeting Day: Wed
Starts at: 19:00
Comfortably Speaking
Division: F
Area: F 13
City: Mississauga
Meeting Day: Sat
Angela Brown F11 150x225
Area Director: Angela Brown
Email: areaf11director@toastmasters86.org
Knowledge First Financial
Division: F
Area: F 11
City: Mississauga
Meeting Day: Wed
Starts at: 12:00
Trillium
Division: F
Area: F 11
City: Mississauga
Meeting Day: Thu
Starts at: 19:30
Discovery
Division: F
Area: F 11
City: Mississauga
Meeting Day: Sun
Starts at: 18:30
IIBA Mississauga
Division: F
Area: F 11
City: Mississauga / Toronto
Meeting Day: Thu and Sat
Starts at: 19:30

Division F Events

No event found!

Division F Speech Contest Winners

2024

International Speech Contest

Placement
Contestant
1st Place Winner
Herman Noronha
2nd Place Winner
Shanthi Kuruvilla
3rd Place Winner
Frank Waldner

Table Topics Contest

Placement
Contestant
1st Place Winner
Joe Pacak
2nd Place Winner
Frank Waldner
3rd Place Winner
Gita Baksi

2023

International Speech Contest

Placement
Contestant
1st Place Winner
Joe Pacak
2nd Place Winner
Saba Syed
3rd Place Winner
Misako Iwaya

Evaluation Contest

Placement
Contestant
1st Place Winner
Joe Pacak
2nd Place Winner
Rob Belsby
3rd Place Winner
Paul Daniel

2022

International Speech Contest

Placement
Contestant
1st Place Winner
Gaby Mammone
2nd Place Winner
To Be Announced
3rd Place Winner
To Be Announced

Table Topics Contest

Placement
Contestant
1st Place Winner
Samir Bansal
2nd Place Winner
To Be Announced
3rd Place Winner
To Be Announced