2017 / 2018 Contact  & Club information  

Division S Director

Serving:
Division S Director - Clifford Graham, DTM | divisionsdirector@toastmasters86.org

divisionsdirector

Division Boundaries:

North:  
South:  
East :  
West: 

About Division:

 

Message from Division S Director

Have you ever noticed how many superlatives start with the letter S? Super, smart. supportive, strong - all these and more apply to the clubs of division S.  Serving Southwestern Ontario between Kitchener and Windsor, The clubs of Division S invite you to visit them and find out what the toastmaster experience is all about.

 

Division S - Contacts

AREA S-71: LONDON - STRATHROY
Area Director: Jale Fancey, ACS, ALB | area71director@toastmasters86.org
Club Name / TMI LinkWebsiteClub NumberStatusMeeting Time
Podium Prospodiumproslondon.toastmastersclubs.org3782Advanced2nd Saturdays; 9:30 am
London Westernwww.londonwestern.info/index.html4189OpenMondays; 7:00 pm
Campus Communicators9119.toastmastersclubs.org9119OpenWednesdays; 12:05 pm
 

AREA S-72: LONDON
Area Director: Don Hopkins, ACB, ALB | area72director@toastmasters86.org
Club Name / TMI LinkWebsiteClub NumberStatusMeeting Time
London Speakeasywww.londonspeakeasy.com4656OpenTuesdays; 7:15 am
London TaxMastersx606371CorporateTuesdays; 12 noon
London City Hall916925.toastmastersclubs.org/916925OpenThursdays; 12:05 pm
Toast of Queenstoq.toastmastersclubs.org964201CorporateThursdays; 4:10 pm
One London Placeonelondonplace.toastmastersclubs.org/5307874OpenWednesdays; 4:30pm
 

AREA S-73: LONDON 2
Area Director:Jeremy Ortins, CC, ALB | area73director@toastmasters86.org
Club Name / TMI LinkWebsiteClub NumberStatusMeeting Time
Forest Cityforestcity.toastmastersclubs.org2729OpenThursdays; 7:00 pm
Thames Valleythamesvalley.toastmastersclubs.org/3726OpenTuesdays; 7:00 pm
London Talbotlondontalbot.toastmastersclubs.org6751OpenWednesdays; 12 noon
First Class9262.toastmastersclubs.org9262OpenTuesdays; 7:00 pm
 

AREA S-74: SARNIA
Area Director: Julie Jenkins, ACS, ALB | area74director@toastmasters86.org
Club Name / TMI LinkWebsiteClub NumberStatusMeeting Time
Sarnia3700.toastmastersclubs.org3700Open2nd/4th Mondays; 6:30 pm
Hospitablehospitable.toastmastersclubs.org8992OpenWednesdays; 12:05 pm
Lambton630694.toastmastersclubs.org630694OpenThursdays; 12 noon
Riverspeakriverspeak.toastmastersclub.org1591768OpenThursdays; 7:00 pm
Petrolia Toastmasterspetroliatoastmasters.toastmastersclubs.org3760922OpenTuesdays; 7:00 pm
 

AREA S-75: LONDON - OXFORD - BRANT
Area Director: Clinton Springer, ACG, ALB | area75director@toastmasters86.org
Club Name / TMI LinkWebsiteClub NumberStatusMeeting Time
Dynamically Speakingx824577CorporateWednesdays; 12 noon
Woodstock Toastmastershttp://woodstock.toastmastersclubs.org/886994OpenMondays; 7:00 pm
Talbot Trailwww.talbottrail.ca1422719OpenThursdays; 7:00 pm
Tillsonburgtillsonburgtoastmasters.toastmastersclubs.org3982070OpenMondays; 12 noon
The Cake Talkersx6596658Corporate2nd/4th Wednesday; 12 noon
 

AREA S-76:
Area Director: James Metcalfe, CC, ALB | area76director@toastmasters86.org
Club Name / TMI LinkWebsiteClub NumberStatusMeeting Time
Charismatic Communicatorscharismaticcommunicators.toastmastersclubs.org1359050Advanced1st/3rd Wednesdays; 7:00 pm
Strathroywww.strathroytoastmasters.ca2339938OpenTuesdays: 7:00 pm
LHSCx3271871CorporateWednesdays; 7:55 am
BBBWOx5901145Open2nd/4th Mondays; 5:45 pm

Division S - Humorous and Table Topics Speech Contest

Congratulations to Bev and Rick! Please come and support them at the District 86 contest on Nov 11, 2017 in King City.

And one more thank you to Kelsy, Clinton and Chris and the rest of the volunteers who made the day a success.

Date: Saturday October 14, 2017
Time: 1:00pm - 4:00pm   (Registration begins at 12:30pm)
Location:  Summerside Community Church, 1447 Commissioners Road East, London

 

Map: https://goo.gl/maps/9oknQwVSdFQ2

Chair:  Clinton Springer
Chief Judge:  Chris Brown

 Humorous Speech Contest Winners, 2017 - 2018

1st Place - Rick Storie

2nd Place - Jackie Cook

3rd Place - Mario Quintanilla

Chair: Kelsy Gill
Chief Judge: Chris Brown

Table Topics Contest Winners, 2017 - 2018

1st Place - Bev Andersen

2nd Place - Rick Storie

3rd Place - Pauline Duncan-Thrasher

Division S - International and Evaluation Speech Contest

Date: Saturday April 8th 2017 
Time: 1:00pm - 4:00pm | Registration begins at 12:30pm | Contestant & Judges Briefings at 12:00 noon for both contests
Location: Summerside Community Church, 1447 Commissioners Road East, London

Map: https://goo.gl/maps/9oknQwVSdFQ2

Chair: 

Chief Judge:  

General Information:  

Evaluation Speech Contest Winners, 2016 - 2017

1st Place - 

2nd Place - 

3rd Place - 

International Speech Contest Winners, 2016 - 2017

1st Place: 

2nd Place - 

3rd Place - 

Toastmasters International Values:  Respect • Integrity • Service • Excellence
Our Principles:  Lead By Example • Work / Play as a Team 

join your colleagues on our social media channels:    District 86 Facebook   District 86 LinkedIn   District 86 YouTube   District 86 Twitter