Division L Director

Jeff Burroughs, DTM

Welcome to Division L!

Area Directors

Tova G L51 150x225
Area Director: Tova Gaisin, DTM
Email: areal51director@toastmasters86.org
Humourists of Division L
Division: L
Area: L 51
City: Burlington
Meeting Day: Sat
Starts at: 16:00
Valley Town
Division: L
Area: L 51
City: Dundas
Meeting Day: Thu
Starts at: 19:00
Skyway
Division: L
Area: L 51
City: Burlington
Meeting Day: Wed
Starts at: 19:30
First Waterdown
Division: L
Area: L 51
City: Waterdown
Meeting Day: Tue
Starts at: 19:30
L52 Gerry Tullio 150x225
Area Director: Gerry Tullio, DTM
Email: areal52director@toastmasters86.org
Garden City Toastmasters of St. Catharines
Division: L
Area: L 52
City: St. Catharines
Meeting Day: Tue
Starts at: 19:00
Niagara On The Lake
Division: L
Area: L 52
City: Niagara On The Lake
Meeting Day: Wed
Starts at: 19:00
Honeymoon City
Division: L
Area: L 52
City: Niagara Falls
Meeting Day: Wed
Starts at: 19:00
Brock
Division: L
Area: L 52
City: St. Catharines
Meeting Day: Wed
Starts at: 12:00
L53 April Borroughs 150 x225
Area Director: April Burroughs
Email: areal53director@toastmasters86.org
Stoney Creek
Division: L
Area: L 53
City: Hamilton / Stoney Creek
Meeting Day: Thu
Starts at: 19:15
Grimsby
Division: L
Area: L 53
City: Grimsby
Meeting Day: Mon
Starts at: 19:00
Beamsville
Division: L
Area: L 53
City: Beamsville
Meeting Day: Thu
Starts at: 19:00
GMR
Division: L
Area: L 53
City: Stoney Creek
Meeting Day: Thu
Starts at: 19:00
Mary_HelwigHall L54 150x225
Area Director: Mary Helwig-Hall
Email: areal54director@toastmasters86.org
Brock’s Talkers
Division: L
Area: L 54
City: Hamilton
Meeting Day: Thu
Starts at: 12:00
Steeltown
Division: L
Area: L 54
City: Hamilton
Meeting Day: Wed
Starts at: 19:00
Hamilton No 1
Division: L
Area: L 54
City: Hamilton
Meeting Day: Mon
Starts at: 19:00
Ambitious City
Division: L
Area: L 54
City: Hamilton
Meeting Day: Tue
Starts at: 19:00
Midday Marauders
Division: L
Area: L 54
City: Hamilton
Meeting Day: Wed
Starts at: 12:00
Tova G L51 150x225
Area Director: Tova Gaisin, DTM
Email: areal51director@toastmasters86.org
Humourists of Division L
Division: L
Area: L 51
City: Burlington
Meeting Day: Sat
Starts at: 16:00
Valley Town
Division: L
Area: L 51
City: Dundas
Meeting Day: Thu
Starts at: 19:00
Skyway
Division: L
Area: L 51
City: Burlington
Meeting Day: Wed
Starts at: 19:30
First Waterdown
Division: L
Area: L 51
City: Waterdown
Meeting Day: Tue
Starts at: 19:30

Division L Events

No event found!

Division L Speech Contest Winners

2024

International Speech Contest

Placement
Contestant
1st Place Winner
Vivienne Little-Thomas
2nd Place Winner
Kim Wardell
3rd Place Winner
Miguel Mori

Table Topics Contest

Placement
Contestant
1st Place Winner
Miguel Mori
2nd Place Winner
Adam Khan
3rd Place Winner
Dawn Claus

2023

International Speech Contest

Placement
Contestant
1st Place Winner
Dyna Dizon
2nd Place Winner
Mary Helwig-Hall
3rd Place Winner
Donnamarie Kryzwono

Evaluation Contest

Placement
Contestant
1st Place Winner
Novelette Gordon
2nd Place Winner
Adam Khan
3rd Place Winner
Susan Carroll-Clark

2022

International Speech Contest

Placement
Contestant
1st Place Winner
John Constant
2nd Place Winner
Sarah Pritula
3rd Place Winner
Leah Montani

Table Topics Contest

Placement
Contestant
1st Place Winner
Bill Brodie
2nd Place Winner
Wayne Buchowski
3rd Place Winner
Kim Wardell