Division S Director

Lorne Devarajan

Welcome to Division S!  

Area Directors

Hanley Jung S71 150x225
Area Director: Hanley Jung
Email: areas71director@toastmasters86.org
Top Tier Toastmasters
Division: S
Area: S 71
City: London
Meeting Day: Thu
Starts at: 16:30
Toast of Queens
Division: S
Area: S 71
City: London
Meeting Day: Thu
Starts at: 16:10
One London Place
Division: S
Area: S 71
City: London
Meeting Day: Wed
Starts at: 17:00
Podium Pros
Division: S
Area: S 71
City: London ON Canada
Meeting Day: Sat
Starts at: 09:15
London Western
Division: S
Area: S 71
City: London
Meeting Day: Mon
Starts at: 19:00
London City Hall
Division: S
Area: S 71
City: London
Meeting Day: Thu
Starts at: 12:05
Marie-France Vermette S72 150x225
Area Director: Marie-France Vermette
Email: areas72director@toastmasters86.org
JD Power
Division: S
Area: S 72
City: London
London Talbot
Division: S
Area: S 72
City: London
Meeting Day: Wed
Starts at: 12:00
London TaxMasters
Division: S
Area: S 72
City: London
Meeting Day: Tue
Starts at: 12:00
Forest City
Division: S
Area: S 72
City: London
Meeting Day: Thu
Starts at: 19:00
Thames Valley
Division: S
Area: S 72
City: London
Meeting Day: Tue
Starts at: 19:00
Chris Moses S73 150x225
Area Director: Chris Moses
Email: areas73director@toastmasters86.org
Talbot Trail
Division: S
Area: S 73
City: St Thomas
Meeting Day: Thu
Starts at: 19:00
Strathroy
Division: S
Area: S 73
City: Strathroy
Meeting Day: Tue
Starts at: 19:00
London Speakeasy
Division: S
Area: S 73
City: London
Meeting Day: Tue
Starts at: 07:10
First Class
Division: S
Area: S 73
City: London
Meeting Day: Tue
Starts at: 19:00
LHSC
Division: S
Area: S 73
City: London
Meeting Day: Mon
Starts at: 12:00
S74 Myra Hanson 150x225
Area Director: Myra Hanson
Email: areas74director@toastmasters86.org
Petrolia
Division: S
Area: S 74
City: Petrolia
Meeting Day: Tue
Starts at: 19:00
Sarnia
Division: S
Area: S 74
City: Sarnia
Meeting Day: Mon
Starts at: 18:30
Hospitable
Division: S
Area: S 74
City: Sarnia
Starts at: 12:05
Riverspeak
Division: S
Area: S 74
City: Sarnia
Meeting Day: Wed
Starts at: 19:00
Hanley Jung S71 150x225
Area Director: Hanley Jung
Email: areas71director@toastmasters86.org
Top Tier Toastmasters
Division: S
Area: S 71
City: London
Meeting Day: Thu
Starts at: 16:30
Toast of Queens
Division: S
Area: S 71
City: London
Meeting Day: Thu
Starts at: 16:10
One London Place
Division: S
Area: S 71
City: London
Meeting Day: Wed
Starts at: 17:00
Podium Pros
Division: S
Area: S 71
City: London ON Canada
Meeting Day: Sat
Starts at: 09:15
London Western
Division: S
Area: S 71
City: London
Meeting Day: Mon
Starts at: 19:00
London City Hall
Division: S
Area: S 71
City: London
Meeting Day: Thu
Starts at: 12:05

Division S Events

No event found!

Division S Speech Contest Winners

2024

International Speech Contest

Placement
Contestant
1st Place Winner
Ross Cunningham
2nd Place Winner
Patrick Lai
3rd Place Winner
Dan Newton

Table Topics Contest

Placement
Contestant
1st Place Winner
Gennie Walton
2nd Place Winner
Ross Cunningham
3rd Place Winner
Mike Hanson

2023

International Speech Contest

Placement
Contestant
1st Place Winner
Jen Artan
2nd Place Winner
Sue Storie
3rd Place Winner
Diane Haynes

Evaluation Contest

Placement
Contestant
1st Place Winner
Ross Cunningham
2nd Place Winner
Felicia Ketcheson
3rd Place Winner
Lance Mercer

2022

International Speech Contest

Placement
Contestant
1st Place Winner
Ross Cunningham
2nd Place Winner
Ayesha Querishi
3rd Place Winner
Sue Das

Table Topics Contest

Placement
Contestant
1st Place Winner
Ross Cunningham
2nd Place Winner
Marsha Bergeron
3rd Place Winner
Layla Abdulrazak