Marianna Burka Div T Dir 150x225

Division T Director

Marianna Burka

Welcome to Division T!

Area Directors

Francoise Bowen T91 150x225
Area Director: Francoise Bowen
Email: areat91director@toastmasters86.org
Leadership Speak
Division: T
Area: T 91
City: Mississauga
Meeting Day: Sat
Starts at: 09:30
Bluewater
Division: T
Area: T 91
City: Owen Sound
Meeting Day: 2nd, 4th, 5th Thursday-Zoom, 3rd Thursday-Hybrid
Starts at: 18:30
Saugeen
Division: T
Area: T 91
City: Hanover
Meeting Day: Mon
Starts at: 18:45
The Blue Mountains
Division: T
Area: T 91
City: Thornbury
Meeting Day: Tue
Starts at: 19:00
Centre Wellington
Division: T
Area: T 91
City: Elora
Meeting Day: Every 2nd & 4th Wednesday
Starts at: 12:00
Area Director: Parveen Johal, DTM
Email: areat92director@toastmasters86.org
Grand River
Division: T
Area: T 92
City: Cambridge
Meeting Day: Tue
Starts at: 19:00
Cambridge
Division: T
Area: T 92
City: Cambridge
Meeting Day: Thu
Starts at: 19:00
Topdrawer Advanced
Division: T
Area: T 92
City: Cambridge
Meeting Day: 2nd Wed 7pm and 4th Sat 9:15am
High Noon
Division: T
Area: T 92
City: Cambridge
Meeting Day: Mon
Starts at: 12:05
Linamar
Division: T
Area: T 92
City: Guelph
Meeting Day: Wed
Starts at: 12:10
Brant
Division: T
Area: T 92
City: Brantford
Meeting Day: Mon
Starts at: 19:30
Anja Gangur T93 150x225
Area Director: Anja Gangur
Email: areat93director@toastmasters86.org
Tri-Mach Toastmasters
Division: T
Area: T 93
City: Elmira
Meeting Day: Wed
Starts at: 16:30
Town and Gown
Division: T
Area: T 93
City: Guelph
Meeting Day: Wed
Starts at: 07:15
The Co-operators
Division: T
Area: T 93
City: Guelph
Meeting Day: Wed
Starts at: 12:00
Speed River
Division: T
Area: T 93
City: Guelph
Meeting Day: Mon
Starts at: 11:45
Guelph Public Speakers
Division: T
Area: T 93
City: Guelph
Meeting Day: Mon
Starts at: 19:00
UofG
Division: T
Area: T 93
City: Guelph
Meeting Day: Thu
Starts at: 18:30
Francoise Bowen T91 150x225
Area Director: Francoise Bowen
Email: areat91director@toastmasters86.org
Leadership Speak
Division: T
Area: T 91
City: Mississauga
Meeting Day: Sat
Starts at: 09:30
Bluewater
Division: T
Area: T 91
City: Owen Sound
Meeting Day: 2nd, 4th, 5th Thursday-Zoom, 3rd Thursday-Hybrid
Starts at: 18:30
Saugeen
Division: T
Area: T 91
City: Hanover
Meeting Day: Mon
Starts at: 18:45
The Blue Mountains
Division: T
Area: T 91
City: Thornbury
Meeting Day: Tue
Starts at: 19:00
Centre Wellington
Division: T
Area: T 91
City: Elora
Meeting Day: Every 2nd & 4th Wednesday
Starts at: 12:00

Division T Events

No event found!

Division T Speech Contest Winners

2024

International Speech Contest

Placement
Contestant
1st Place Winner
CJ Janzen
2nd Place Winner
Vinod Panicker
3rd Place Winner
Plyush Nanda

Table Topics Contest

Placement
Contestant
1st Place Winner
Deborah Walker
2nd Place Winner
Wayne Kuhn
3rd Place Winner
Dan Gangur

2023

International Speech Contest

Placement
Contestant
1st Place Winner
Nikhita Winkler
2nd Place Winner
Randy C. Moore
3rd Place Winner
Angela Alexander

Evaluation Contest

Placement
Contestant
1st Place Winner
Randy C. Moore
2nd Place Winner
Adam DeMille
3rd Place Winner
Elaine Merritt

2022

International Speech Contest

Placement
Contestant
1st Place Winner
Lynne Hollet
2nd Place Winner
Tim O’Conner
3rd Place Winner
Bill Cassels

Table Topics Contest

Placement
Contestant
1st Place Winner
Jessica Yu
2nd Place Winner
Murray Smith
3rd Place Winner
Tiffany Burtch