Division C Director

Karen Pantaleo, DTM

Message from Division C

Area Directors

Area Director: Shuangzeng (Shaun) Hu
Email: areac41director@toastmasters86.org
Great Minds Advanced
Division: C
Area: C 41
City: Mississauga
Meeting Day: Tue
Starts at: 19:00
Citi Orators
Division: C
Area: C 41
City: Mississauga
Meeting Day: Thu
Starts at: 12:00
TWTSO Leaders of Today
Division: C
Area: C 41
City: Mississauga
Meeting Day: Thu
Starts at: 12:05
Le Club Francais de Mississauga
Division: C
Area: C 41
City: Mississauga
Meeting Day: Tue
Starts at: 12:00
Unscripted Expressions
Division: C
Area: C 41
City: Mississauga
Meeting Day: Thu
Starts at: 12:00
Area Director: Lou Mulligan, DTM
Email: areac42director@toastmasters86.org
Meadowvale
Division: C
Area: C 42
City: Mississauga
Meeting Day: Thu
Starts at: 18:30
Speak, Spark, and Spirit
Division: C
Area: C 42
City: Mississauga
Meeting Day: Thu
Starts at: 12:00
Schneider Electric Cool Site
Division: C
Area: C 42
City: Mississauga
Meeting Day: Wed
Starts at: 12:05
Sheridan Park
Division: C
Area: C 42
City: Mississauga
Meeting Day: Wed
Starts at: 19:15
Confidently Speaking
Division: C
Area: C 42
City: Mississauga
Meeting Day: Wed
Starts at: 18:45
Area Director: Tristin Burns
Email: areac43director@toastmasters86.org
Escarpment
Division: C
Area: C 43
City: Milton
Meeting Day: Thu
Starts at: 19:30
Halton Hills
Division: C
Area: C 43
City: Glen Williams
Meeting Day: Mon
Starts at: 19:30
Milton
Division: C
Area: C 43
City: Milton
Meeting Day: Tue
Starts at: 19:30
Amazon Canada
Division: C
Area: C 43
City: Mississauga
Meeting Day: Fri
Starts at: 13:00
Walmart Canada
Division: C
Area: C 43
City: Mississauga
Meeting Day: Tue
Starts at: 12:00
Area Director: Shuangzeng (Shaun) Hu
Email: areac41director@toastmasters86.org
Great Minds Advanced
Division: C
Area: C 41
City: Mississauga
Meeting Day: Tue
Starts at: 19:00
Citi Orators
Division: C
Area: C 41
City: Mississauga
Meeting Day: Thu
Starts at: 12:00
TWTSO Leaders of Today
Division: C
Area: C 41
City: Mississauga
Meeting Day: Thu
Starts at: 12:05
Le Club Francais de Mississauga
Division: C
Area: C 41
City: Mississauga
Meeting Day: Tue
Starts at: 12:00
Unscripted Expressions
Division: C
Area: C 41
City: Mississauga
Meeting Day: Thu
Starts at: 12:00

Division C Events

No event found!

Division C Speech Contest Winners

2024

International Speech Contest

Placement
Contestant
1st Place Winner
Ibrahim Kuttab
2nd Place Winner
Amparo Cifuentes
3rd Place Winner
Albert Chang

Table Topics Contest

Placement
Contestant
1st Place Winner
Robert Norton
2nd Place Winner
Lisa Wakayama
3rd Place Winner
Louis Li

2023

International Speech Contest

Placement
Contestant
1st Place Winner
Sebastian Acosta
2nd Place Winner
Alison Walker
3rd Place Winner
Steve Elliot

Evaluation Contest

Placement
Contestant
1st Place Winner
Amparo Cifuentes
2nd Place Winner
Robert Norton
3rd Place Winner
Akash Tejura

2022

International Speech Contest

Placement
Contestant
1st Place Winner
Sharon Adams
2nd Place Winner
Michael Richeter
3rd Place Winner
Ghazala Faruqui

Table Topics Contest

Placement
Contestant
1st Place Winner
Karine van Tonder
2nd Place Winner
Ernest Thu
3rd Place Winner
Nicole Dunn